Privacy Policy

Cooperjal Limited understands that its use of your information and committed to the highest standards ofdata privacy and will only use your information with your data protection rights.

This website and apps are owned by Cooperjal Limited

This privacy policy was last updated on 15May 2018

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisoryauthority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with yourconcerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Personal information

In providing you with our services, Cooperjal Limited may handle your personal information, which mayinclude sensitive personal information such as name, email, phone number and location.We are very aware that you trust us to keep this information confidential and that is why we comply with UKdata protection law and follow confidentiality guidelines issued by professional bodies.

Securing information

We are committed to keeping your personal information secure. We have put in place physical, electronicand operational procedures intended to safeguard and secure the information we collect. All our websitedata held under SSL to ensure transmitting of the data remain encrypted between our server and browser.

Information we may hold about you

The information we hold about you may include sensitive personal information. We may collect this information during contacts we have with you.

When we collect your information

Information about you is collected when you engage with Cooperjal Limitedby registering with Cooperjal Limited, submitting a query or enquiry, or participating in marketing activity.

Using your information

We use your personal information to provide you with our services, and to improve and extend our services.We will always ask you for your consent to use this personal information, which will be kept as part of yourpersonal records and if you change your mind, you are able to withdraw this consent at any stage. Thiswill not affect the service that you receive from Cooperjal Limited.

Sharing information

We will not share any personal information about you with any third parties. We ensure that the confidentiality and security of your personalinformation is protected by contractual restrictions and service monitoring.

Keeping information

We will only keep your personal information for as long as is necessary and in accordance with UK law.

Your Rights Under GDPR

You as an individual have rights as follows:

  1. The right to be informed about processing of your personal data
  2. The right to have your personal data corrected in case of inaccuracy and to have incomplete personal information completed.
  3. The right to object to processing to processing of your personal data
  4. The right to restrict processing of your personal data
  5. The right to erasure of your personal data
  6. The right to request access to your personal data and information about how we process it.
  7. The right to move your personal data (Data Portability)
  8. The right to withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

Accessing information

If you would like to know more about how we use your information or if, for any reason, you do not wish tohave your information used in any of the ways described above, please let Cooperjal Limited know or email:info@ideaindia.com

If you require your personal records that are kept by Cooperjal Limited, email: info@ideaindia.com

Wemay ask you to provide additional information to confirm your identity, or if you areseeking to access personal information of another individual, proof of their consent or your legal right to receive their personal information.

If you would like us to remove or correct (where justified) any inaccurate information, please let us know; email: info@ideaindia.com

If you have any data protection queries, aside from your personal record, please contact us at: info@ideaindia.com

Register Your Interest

© 2016 to 2018 Cooperjal Limited. All rights reserved.
E. Info@ideaindia.com

Professional Website Design By